Preview only
This state hub stays noindex until it has enough community coverage, source-backed local facts, and editorial review. Its community profiles remain public.
Arizona research is under way. This hub carries the state's age-rule, association, district, and property tax statutes with their sources; community profiles publish here one at a time as their evidence meets the listing standard.
Arizona has 30 public 55+ community profiles on 55NearMe as of 2026-09-02. Research opens with Phoenix West Valley through Surprise and Scottsdale. What this page can state today is what Arizona law says about age rules, association fees, and property tax relief, each line linked to the statute it was read from. Fees, price ranges, and age documents for individual communities stay marked unknown until a source is attached, never zero.
Sources checked Sep 2, 2026.
Counted from the 30 public profiles on this page. These are counts of evidence on file, not a rating of the communities.
This state hub stays noindex until it has enough community coverage, source-backed local facts, and editorial review. Its community profiles remain public.
Age rules, association fees, districts, and property tax relief as the statutes state them. Each line links to the page it was read from.
Statewide fee medians for Arizona: 17 of 30 profiles carry a sourced fee amount; a median is published once the sample supports it.
The same fields for every profile, taken from the ledger. Open a profile for the full fee table, sources, and dates.
| Aerial | Community | City | Price | HOA / POA | Age policy | Last verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Arizona Traditions | Surprise, AZ | $320,000 to $500,000+ overall; golf-course homes from about $400,000, pool homes from the upper $300,000s | A third-party profile reports HOA fees of $205 per month, plus a one-time CARE fee of $2,460 for buyers and a $400 disclosure fee for sellers; 55places.com separately reports a broader $113-$205 monthly range across listings. | Third-party sources report a 55+ age restriction | |
![]() | CantaMia at Estrella | Goodyear, AZ | Mid $300,000s to mid $700,000s | A third-party guide reports a CantaMia community assessment of $265/month plus an Estrella master-community fee of $83/month, for a combined $348/month (2026). | Builder and third-party sources report a 55+ age restriction with a builder-era exception | |
![]() | Corte Bella | Sun City West, AZ | $400,000 to $1,000,000 for 2005-2007 built homes | A third-party guide reports a quarterly HOA fee of $710 (about $237/month equivalent), plus a one-time capital/CARE fee of about $4,260 and a resale disclosure fee of about $400 at closing. | The HOA's own site markets Corte Bella as a 55+ community | |
![]() | Cottonwood Palo Verde at Sun Lakes | Sun Lakes, AZ | Current published price range not yet verified | 2025 dues: Cottonwood $1,754 per year; Palo Verde $2,379 per year (includes gate and road maintenance) | The association states Cottonwood Palo Verde is a 55 and older community under Arizona and federal fair housing law | |
![]() | Del Webb at Dove Mountain | Marana, AZ | Mid $400,000s to mid $700,000s resale-market snapshot | Current HOA assessment amount not publicly verified | The builder markets the community as 55+ active adult | |
![]() | Dreamland Villa | Mesa, AZ | High $200,000s to low $500,000s resale-market snapshot | Dreamland Villa Retirement Community states it is sustained by annual fees, but the current fee amount is not published on its official site | The organization's official page describes Dreamland Villa as age-restricted to persons 55 and older | |
![]() | Encanterra, a Trilogy Resort Community | Queen Creek, AZ | Priced from $485,000 | Membership and HOA guide lists Monthly HOA Dues and Bulk Services of $151.81, plus a separate $86 Resort Collection Landscape Maintenance Dues charge, as of January 2019 | The membership guide states Trilogy at Encanterra homes are 55-plus while Encanterra Resort Community homes are all-ages, subject to governing-document exceptions | |
![]() | IronOaks at Sun Lakes | Sun Lakes, AZ | Current published price range not yet verified | Annual Assessment of $2,961, due semi-annually in January and July | The association's buyer information sheet publishes an 80 percent age-55-plus occupancy rule, a 40-plus minimum for the remaining 20 percent, and a no-one-under-19 restriction | |
![]() | Las Campanas | Green Valley, AZ | Mid $200,000s to mid $500,000s resale-market snapshot | Current authoritative association amount not publicly verified | A third-party profile reports a 55+ occupancy requirement applying to resales and rentals | |
![]() | PebbleCreek | Goodyear, AZ | Mid $300,000s to low $1,000,000s | A third-party guide reports annual HOA dues of $3,522 per year, billed semi-annually at $1,761, consistent with a one-time Community Enhancement Fee of $3,522 described on the builder's own fee page. | The builder markets PebbleCreek as a 55+ luxury retirement community | |
![]() | Quail Creek | Green Valley, AZ | From the $310s to $610s; individual floor plans priced $315,900 to $611,900 | Current HOA assessment amount not publicly verified | The builder markets Quail Creek as a 55+ active adult community | |
![]() | Robson Ranch Arizona | Eloy, AZ | A move-in ready Arcadia-plan home is listed at a sale price of $374,900 (base price $408,015 less a $33,115 incentive), effective March 5, 2026 | HOA Fees: $3,473.12 per year, including access to Robson Ranch amenities such as fitness facilities, resort pools, creative arts, and tennis courts | The builder flyer publishes a 55-plus occupancy standard, a 40-plus minimum for exception units, and a no-one-under-19 restriction | |
![]() | SaddleBrooke (SaddleBrooke One) | SaddleBrooke, AZ | Mid $300,000s to mid $1,000,000s resale-market snapshot for the combined SaddleBrooke community | Current SaddleBrooke One assessment amount not publicly verified | The association markets SaddleBrooke as an active adult community; a third-party profile reports a 55+ age requirement | |
![]() | SaddleBrooke Ranch | Oracle, AZ | From the $330s to $710s; individual floor plans priced $336,900 to $711,900 | Current HOA assessment amount not publicly verified | The builder markets SaddleBrooke Ranch as a 55+ active adult community | |
![]() | SaddleBrooke TWO | SaddleBrooke, AZ | Mid $300,000s to mid $1,000,000s resale-market snapshot for the combined SaddleBrooke community | Current SaddleBrooke TWO assessment amount not publicly verified | SaddleBrooke TWO is a designated 55+ community; at least one resident per household must be 55 or older | |
![]() | Solera at Johnson Ranch | San Tan Valley, AZ | Mid $200,000s to mid $400,000s resale-market snapshot | A third-party profile reports Solera-specific HOA dues of $144 to $220 per month, in addition to the Johnson Ranch master assessment | A third-party profile reports a 55-plus age restriction | |
![]() | Sterling Grove | Surprise, AZ | Mid $400,000s to low $1,000,000s for the 55+ collections | A third-party guide reports a quarterly HOA fee of $525 (about $175/month equivalent), plus a one-time Country Club Social Membership initiation of about $5,445 (reported as 80% refundable at resale), a $1,500 capital/CARE fee, and a $382 resale disclosure fee. | Builder and third-party sources both confirm dedicated 55+ collections within the Sterling Grove master plan | |
![]() | Sun City | Sun City, AZ | Current published price range not yet verified | RCSC's fee sheet, revised December 19, 2025 and effective January 1, 2026, is reported to set the Annual Property Assessment Fee at $680 per year per property (not per owner). | SCHOA's CC&Rs page publishes the 55+ occupant requirement and the under-19 residency limit | |
![]() | Sun City Festival | Buckeye, AZ | From $306,990 to $919,990 | A third-party guide reports a quarterly master-association HOA fee of $540 (about $180/month equivalent). | The community association's site markets Sun City Festival as a 55+ active adult community | |
![]() | Sun City Oro Valley | Oro Valley, AZ | Mid $300,000s to low $700,000s resale-market snapshot | Association resale-disclosure form states an association fee of $2,470.00 per year (July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025) | The association's own resale-disclosure form confirms federal-compliance adult-community status | |
![]() | Sun City West | Sun City West, AZ | Current published price range not yet verified | A third-party guide reports RCSCW owner member dues of $598 per year, per person named on the deed, for the 2025-2026 fee year (a two-owner household pays about $1,196 a year). | The operator markets Sun City West as an age-restricted 55 and older community | |
![]() | SunBird Golf Resort | Chandler, AZ | Low $200,000s to mid $400,000s resale-market snapshot | A third-party profile reports HOA dues ranging from $66 to $125 per month | A third-party profile reports SunBird as a 55-plus age-restricted community | |
![]() | Sunland Springs Village | Mesa, AZ | Mid $300,000s to mid $700,000s resale-market snapshot | A third-party profile reports HOA dues ranging from $52 to $276 per month across the community's mixed home products | The association homepage describes Sunland Springs Village as a premier 55+ active adult community | |
![]() | Sunland Village | Mesa, AZ | Current published price range not yet verified | Association homepage states a 2026 Annual Assessment of $777.70 | The association homepage describes Sunland Village as a residential 55+ community | |
| Sunland Village East | Mesa, AZ | Current published price range not yet verified | $917.00 annual dues for 2026 (January through December); a 10% late fee of $92.00 applies after February 15, 2026 | The HOA states buyers under 55 require Board of Directors and manager approval under its governing documents | ||
![]() | The Academy Village | Vail, AZ | Current official price range not publicly verified in this session | Starting January 1, 2026, the monthly HOA dues are $253.00 per lot | The community markets itself as a 55+ community with an associated Arizona Senior Academy membership structure for residents 60 and older | |
![]() | The Highlands at Dove Mountain | Marana, AZ | Low $300,000s to mid $500,000s resale-market snapshot | Current HOA assessment amount not publicly verified | The association FAQ publishes a 55+ household-member requirement with an under-19 occupancy floor and a 10 percent 50-54 allowance | |
![]() | Trilogy at VistanciaEvidence incomplete | Peoria, AZ | Approximately $434,900 to $1,299,999 depending on floor plan, updates, and lot | A third-party guide reports a community assessment of about $1,019 per quarter (about $340/month equivalent), plus a Vistancia master-association component whose amount is not published. | Third-party profiles report a 55+ age requirement | |
![]() | Victory at VerradoEvidence incomplete | Buckeye, AZ | Low $400,000s to low $1,000,000s | 55places.com reports HOA fees of $200 to $258 per month; a separate third-party guide notes Victory sits inside Verrado's larger master plan with a master-association fee added on top of a Victory-specific component, and cites figures as low as $88/month for that Victory-only component in one section. | Operator and third-party sources both report a 55+ age restriction | |
| Vistoso Village | Oro Valley, AZ | Low $300,000s to high $300,000s resale-market snapshot | Current Vistoso Village assessment amount not publicly verified | A third-party profile reports Vistoso Village as a 55+ age-restricted community independent of neighboring Sun City Oro Valley |
We email only when sourced fees, rules, or profiles in Arizona change. No fixed schedule, no newsletter, no sales handoff.
The Scottsdale and the East Valley research set currently holds 10 public 55+ community profiles across 6 cities. Research is under way and this market page is a preview.
View market 02 · 10 communitiesThe Tucson research set currently holds 10 public 55+ community profiles across 6 cities. Research is under way and this market page is a preview.
View market 03 · 10 communitiesThe Phoenix West Valley research set currently holds 10 public 55+ community profiles across 6 cities. Research is under way and this market page is a preview.
View marketCounts are derived from the 30 Arizona profiles in the ledger on the date shown, not from a template.
30 public profiles as of Sep 2, 2026, across 3 markets and 18 cities. Every profile keeps its sources, verification dates, and unknown fields visible.
17 of 30 profiles carry a sourced fee amount as of Sep 2, 2026, and 23 carry a price signal. The rest show "Not published as of" the date they were checked, never $0.
Across the 15 profiles with a sourced HOA amount, monthly-equivalent dues run from about $205 at Arizona Traditions to about $3,522 at PebbleCreek as of Sep 2, 2026. Annual and quarterly dues are divided to a monthly figure for comparison only; the original billing schedule stays on each profile.
As of Sep 2, 2026, 10 profiles lack a sourced HOA amount, 7 lack a verified price range, and 29 rely on marketing language rather than a governing age document. Those fields stay visible as unknown until a source is attached.