Compare communities without hiding the gaps

What does this comparison show?

Compare the same fields across public 55+ community profiles, including association costs, age descriptions, housing, golf, pets, and source dates. Missing, disputed, or outdated details remain visible and are never treated as $0. Sources Checked identifies automated source verification with editor escalation; it is not legal certification. Confirm current charges and governing rules directly.

Your comparison

Select two to five communities. Their order here becomes their A–E identity throughout the comparison.

2 / 5

2 communities selected. You can add 3 more.

  1. Victory at VerradoBuckeye, AZ · Phoenix West Valley
  2. CantaMia at EstrellaGoodyear, AZ · Phoenix West Valley

Comparing 2 communities

This is a tradeoff view, not a ranking. A field that no source publishes stays unresolved instead of counting in anyone’s favor.

  1. Victory at VerradoBuckeye, AZ
  2. CantaMia at EstrellaGoodyear, AZ

Biggest differences

  • Current published price
    Victory at Verrado
    Low $400,000s to low $1,000,000s
    CantaMia at Estrella
    Mid $300,000s to mid $700,000s
  • HOA / POA
    Victory at Verrado
    55places.com reports HOA fees of $200 to $258 per month; a separate third-party guide notes Victory sits inside Verrado's larger master plan with a master-association fee added on top of a Victory-specific component, and cites figures as low as $88/month for that Victory-only component in one section.
    CantaMia at Estrella
    A third-party guide reports a CantaMia community assessment of $265/month plus an Estrella master-community fee of $83/month, for a combined $348/month (2026).
  • Separate recurring charges
    Victory at Verrado
    Victory at Verrado HOA fee (community plus Verrado master component): Reported at $200 to $258 per month by one source and as low as $88 per month for a Victory-only component by another
    CantaMia at Estrella
    CantaMia community assessment: $265 per month; Estrella master community assessment: $83 per month, added on top of the CantaMia community assessment
  • Published age policy
    Victory at Verrado
    Operator and third-party sources both report a 55+ age restriction
    CantaMia at Estrella
    Builder and third-party sources report a 55+ age restriction with a builder-era exception

Side-by-side details

Missing, disputed, and outdated values remain visible and are never treated as zero. Open a profile to review its field status and sources.

Focus the table16 of 16 details shown
  1. Victory at Verrado
  2. CantaMia at Estrella
Community details arranged by field. Scroll horizontally to review every selected community.
Community detail
Victory at VerradoBuckeye, AZ
Pet policyCheck neededPet policy not publicly verifiedPet policy not publicly verified
Rental policyCheck neededRental policy not publicly verifiedRental policy not publicly verified
Guest policyCheck neededGuest policy not publicly verifiedGuest policy not publicly verified
Document statusPublic profile; sources not yet checkedPublic profile; sources not yet checked
LocationBuckeye, AZGoodyear, AZ
Community typeactive adultactive adult
Current sales / inventoryCurrent sales and inventory status not yet verifiedCurrent sales and inventory status not yet verified
Current published priceLow $400,000s to low $1,000,000sMid $300,000s to mid $700,000s
HOA / POA55places.com reports HOA fees of $200 to $258 per month; a separate third-party guide notes Victory sits inside Verrado's larger master plan with a master-association fee added on top of a Victory-specific component, and cites figures as low as $88/month for that Victory-only component in one section.A third-party guide reports a CantaMia community assessment of $265/month plus an Estrella master-community fee of $83/month, for a combined $348/month (2026).
Separate recurring chargesVictory at Verrado HOA fee (community plus Verrado master component): Reported at $200 to $258 per month by one source and as low as $88 per month for a Victory-only component by anotherCantaMia community assessment: $265 per month; Estrella master community assessment: $83 per month, added on top of the CantaMia community assessment
Published age policyOperator and third-party sources both report a 55+ age restrictionBuilder and third-party sources report a 55+ age restriction with a builder-era exception
HousingSingle-family homes across eight collections, built 2015-presentSingle-family homes only
GolfGolf access is operator-reported (The Victory Course and Verrado Golf Club)Golf and neighboring clubhouse access are third-party-reported
Amenities in cited sourcesThe Victory Course (golf), The Victory Club, The Spa at Victory, Vic Bar + Kitchen, 35,000 sq ft clubhouse, Three resort-style pools, 7,000 sq ft fitness center, 26 miles of paths and trails, Tennis and pickleball courts29,000 sq ft Village Center, Fitness facilities, Pools, Arts studios, Billiards, Tennis and pickleball courts, 18-hole championship golf course, Access to Starpointe Clubhouse
Cited sources3 sources3 sources
Last verified2026-09-022026-09-02

Pet policyCheck needed

Rental policyCheck needed

Guest policyCheck needed

Document status

Location

Community type

Current sales / inventory

Current published price

HOA / POA

  • Victory at Verrado
    55places.com reports HOA fees of $200 to $258 per month; a separate third-party guide notes Victory sits inside Verrado's larger master plan with a master-association fee added on top of a Victory-specific component, and cites figures as low as $88/month for that Victory-only component in one section.
  • CantaMia at Estrella
    A third-party guide reports a CantaMia community assessment of $265/month plus an Estrella master-community fee of $83/month, for a combined $348/month (2026).

Separate recurring charges

  • Victory at Verrado
    Victory at Verrado HOA fee (community plus Verrado master component): Reported at $200 to $258 per month by one source and as low as $88 per month for a Victory-only component by another
  • CantaMia at Estrella
    CantaMia community assessment: $265 per month; Estrella master community assessment: $83 per month, added on top of the CantaMia community assessment

Published age policy

  • Victory at Verrado
    Operator and third-party sources both report a 55+ age restriction
  • CantaMia at Estrella
    Builder and third-party sources report a 55+ age restriction with a builder-era exception

Housing

Golf

Amenities in cited sources

  • Victory at Verrado
    The Victory Course (golf), The Victory Club, The Spa at Victory, Vic Bar + Kitchen, 35,000 sq ft clubhouse, Three resort-style pools, 7,000 sq ft fitness center, 26 miles of paths and trails, Tennis and pickleball courts
  • CantaMia at Estrella
    29,000 sq ft Village Center, Fitness facilities, Pools, Arts studios, Billiards, Tennis and pickleball courts, 18-hole championship golf course, Access to Starpointe Clubhouse

Cited sources

Last verified

Evidence-triggered email

Email me this comparison

We send a link to this comparison with today's sourced values and dates, then one note if any of these profiles change. Nothing else.

Saved shortlist

Saved communities stay on this device. Add any of them to the current comparison, or remove them from the shortlist.

Loading your saved shortlist…

Find communities to add

Search by community, city, market, state, builder, or ZIP code. Filter by market or city when you want a tighter list.

127 communities found · showing the first 12.

Davenport, FL · Orlando–Kissimmee–Sanford

St. Cloud, FL · Orlando–Kissimmee–Sanford

Groveland, FL · Orlando–Kissimmee–Sanford

  • Trilogy OrlandoGroveland, FL 34736 · Community profile

Kissimmee, FL · Orlando–Kissimmee–Sanford

Land O’ Lakes, FL · Tampa–St. Petersburg–Clearwater

  • Del Webb BexleyLand O’ Lakes, FL 34638 · Community profile

Wimauma, FL · Tampa–St. Petersburg–Clearwater

North Port, FL · North Port–Bradenton–Sarasota

  • Cypress FallsNorth Port, FL 34289 · Community profile

Lakewood Ranch, FL · North Port–Bradenton–Sarasota

Parrish, FL · North Port–Bradenton–Sarasota

Privacy choices

Necessary site functions are always available. Optional analytics are controlled separately.

Optional analytics